Andrzej Sapkowski

Author details

Aliases:
Анджеј Сапковски, Andzheĭ Sapkovskiĭ, 薩普科夫斯基, and 15 others اندجەي ساپكوۆسكىيي, Andrzej Sapkowski, Анджей Сапковский, Αντρντζέι Σαπκόβσκι, Andorei Sapukofusuki, Анджэй Сапкоўскі, Анджей Сапковський, Andžej Sapkovskij, 安傑·薩普科夫斯基, Andjeý Sapkovskïý, Andzjej Sapkovskij, Анджей Сапковски, أندريه سابكوسكي, アンドレイ サプコフスキ, 안제이 사프코프스키
Born:
June 21, 1948

External links

Andrzej Sapkowski (Polish pronunciation: [ˈandʐɛj sapˈkɔfskʲi]; born 21 June 1948) is a Polish fantasy writer. He is best known for his book series The Witcher, which has been translated into 37 languages making him the second most-translated Polish science fiction and fantasy writer after Stanisław Lem. His books sold over 15 million copies.

Books by Andrzej Sapkowski