Herman Melville

Author details

Aliases:
הרמן מלויל, Герман Мелвилл, Cherman Melvil, and 56 others Melvil, Հերման Մելվիլ, 麥爾維爾, ハーマン・メルヴィル, Herman Melvill, Hermann Melville, هرمان ملفيل, ميلفل، هرمان،, Melvill, Ho-erh-man Mai-erh-wei-erh, Hermanis Melvils, Herman Melvil, Херман Мелвил, ਹਰਮਨ ਮੈਲਵਿਲ, ميلفيل، هيرمن،, Salvator R Tarnmoor, ハーマン メルヴィル, هرمان ملویل, Melville, Tarnmoor, ჰერმან მელვილი, הרמאן מלוויל, ملفيل، هرمان،, ملفيل، هرمن،, Herman Melville, Hermann Melwille, Herman Meville, Hermans Melvils, German Melvill, ஏர்மன் மெல்வில், Герман Мелвілл, Herman Melṿil, Arminius Melville, Hirmān Milfīl, Χέρμαν Μέλβιλ, Virginian spending July in Vermont, Hermann Melvill, Hirmān Milfil, 허먼 멜빌, Herman Melyil, Герман Мелвіл, ميلفيل، هرمان،, เฮอร์แมน เมลวิลล์, ملفل، هرمان،, ميلڤيل، هرمن،, Ҳерман Мелвил, הרמן מלוויל, Герман Мелвил, メルビル, Salvator R. Tarnmoor, ኸርማን መልቪል, 赫尔曼·梅尔维尔, ഹെർമൻ മെൽവിൽ, هرمن ملفيل،, ميلڤيل، هرمن, هرمان ملفل،
Born:
Aug. 1, 1819
Died:
Sept. 28, 1891

External links