Andy Weir

Author details

Aliases:
ენდი უირი, Andrew Taylor Weir, Andy Weir, and 12 others Jack Sharp, Endijs Vīrs, Էնդի Ուիր, Анди Уеър, 安迪·威爾, Энди Уир, אנדי וייר, آندي وير, اندی ویر, アンディ ウィアー, 앤디 위어, アンディ・ウィアー
Born:
June 16, 1972

External links

Andrew Taylor Weir (born June 16, 1972) is an American novelist and former computer programmer. His 2011 novel The Martian was adapted into the 2015 film of the same name directed by Ridley Scott. He received the John W. Campbell Award for Best New Writer in 2016.

Books by Andy Weir